Results 1,271 to 1,280 of 2297
Thread: Rally History (part III)
-
10th March 2011, 08:06 #1271
- Join Date
- Jan 2004
- Posts
- 1,700
- Like
- 0
- Liked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Hi Americo,
Here below you have it finally:
1988
Boucles de Spa: 2-10th
02 Jean Pierre van de Wauwer B Yves Bozet B Ford Sierra RS Cosworth A 03:23:54
03 Bruno Thiry B Dany Delvaux B Citroën Visa Mille Pistes B 03:24:33 - NOT ALLOWED FOR ERC POINTS
04 Mark Lovell GB Terry Harryman GB Ford Sierra XR4x4 A 03:26:19
05 Lars-Erik Torph S Christina "Tina" Thörner S Audi Coupé Quattro A 03:27:22
06 Gregoire De Mevius B Luc Manset B Mazda 323 4WD Turbo N 03:32:08
07 Renaud Verreydt B Jean-Manuel Jamar B Toyota Corolla GT 16v A 03:35:32
08 Bernt-Inge Steffansson S Matti Hakala S Volvo 240 Turbo A 03:37:51
09 Didier Monin B Eddy Borremans B Mazda 323 4WD Turbo N 03:38:14
10 Dirk Vermeersch B Henry Darimont B BMW 325iX N 03:39:44
11 Ladislav Krecek CS Borivoj Motl CS Skoda 130L A 03:39:50
Hankiralli: 2-10th
02 Mikael Sundström FIN Voitto Silander FIN Mazda 323 4WD Turbo A 03:15:12
03 Esa Saarenpää FIN Arto Laurila FIN Audi Coupé Quattro A 03:18:12
04 Sebastian "Basti" Lindholm FIN Staffan Pettersson FIN Audi Coupé Quattro A 03:18:25
05 Risto Buri FIN Jyrki Stenroos FIN Audi Coupé Quattro A 03:19:54
06 Tommy Palmqvist FIN Carl-Johan Wolff FIN Audi Coupé Quattro A 03:22:08
07 Jari Latvala FIN Kari Talonen FIN Audi 80 Quattro A 03:22:15
08 Jouko Pöysti FIN Reijo Savolin FIN Mazda 323 4WD Turbo A 03:24:32
09 Johnny Sandgärds FIN Risto Mannisenmäki FIN Audi 80 Quattro A 03:25:23
10 Hannu Ruohorinne FIN Raimo Niemi FIN Audi 80 Quattro A 03:25:57
Sachs Winter: 2-10th
02 Jochi Kleint D Manfred Hiemer D Volkswagen Golf GTI 16v A 02:13:45
03 Ronald Holzer D Klaus Wendel D Lancia Delta HF 4WD A 02:14:06
04 Sepp Haider A Ferdi Hinterleitner A Opel Kadett GSi 2.0 A 02:14:12
05 Ernst Hack D Walter Schleicher D Lancia Delta HF 4WD A 02:17:41
06 Oliver Schmidtke D Klaus Hartjen D Audi 200 Quattro A 02:19:45
07 Susanne Kottulinsky S Tina Thörner S Audi 200 Quattro A 02:20:16
08 Harald Demuth D Christian Fellinger D Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3-16v A 02:20:44
09 Gustel Brusch D Teddy Schaller D Ford Sierra XR4x4 A 02:21:42
10 Kalle Grundel S Monica Eckardt D Peugeot 309 GTI A 02:22:03
Circuit of Ireland: 2-10th
02 Phil Collins GB Bryan Thomas GB Ford Sierra RS Cosworth A 03:06:40
03 Malcolm Wilson GB Ian Grindrod GB Vauxhall Astra GT/E A 03:07:06
04 David Metcalfe GB Mike Broad GB Vauxhall Astra GT/E A 03:11:40
05 Pentti Airikkala FIN Ronan McNamee GB Mitsubishi Starion Turbo A 03:11:41
06 Kalle Grundel S Brian Rainbow GB Peugeot 309 GTI A 03:13:19
07 Andrew Wood GB Dougie Paterson GB Volkswagen Golf GTI 16v A 03:17:00
08 Louise Aitken-Walker GB Ellen Morgan GB Peugeot 205 GTI A 03:17:53
09 Graham Middleton GB Peter Watts GB Toyota Corolla GT A 03:19:47
10 David Maslen GB Andrew Balfour GB Mazda 323 4WD Turbo N 03:21:17
Volta a Portugal: 2-10th
02 Antonio Gomes Coutinho P Candido Junior P Toyota Corolla GT 16v A
03 Ramiro Fernandes P Antonio Germano Cruz Monteiro P Lancia Delta HF 4WD N
04 Manuel Filipe Rolo P Filipe Manuel Vaz Fernandes P Renault 11 Turbo N
05 José Moreno P Anibal Moreno P Renault 11 Turbo N
06 Joao Santos P Sergio Paiva P Lancia Delta HF 4WD A
07 Tomaz Mello Breyner P Joao Sena P Peugeot 205 GTI N
08 José Manuel Cunha P Antonio? Duares P Mazda 323 4WD Turbo A
09 Paulo Oliveira P Guimaraes P Renault 11 Turbo A
10 José Ahrens Teixeira P Manuel Ahrens Teixeira P Renault 11 Turbo A
Haspengouw: 4-10th
04 Valere Vandermaesen B Julien Aerts B Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3-16 A 03:06:06
05 Guy Colsoul B Eddy Borremans B Mitsubishi Starion Turbo A 03:08:28
06 Yvan Viaene B Roland Dewulf B Ford Sierra RS Cosworth A 03:13:45
07 Lars-Erik Walfridsson S Guy Briesen B Volvo 240 Turbo A 03:13:48
08 Gregoire De Mevius B Luc Manset B Mazda 323 4WD Turbo N 03:16:35
09 Jacky Delvaux B Lionel Jaminet B Opel Kadett GSi 16v 03:17:11
10 Vital Budo B André Malais B Renault 21 Turbo N 03:18:25
Scottish: 4-10th
04 Pentti Airikkala FIN Ronan McNamee GB Mitsubishi Starion Turbo A 03:56:24
05 Phil Collins GB Bryan Thomas GB Ford Sierra RS Cosworth A 04:00:47
06 Mark Lovell GB Terry Harryman GB Ford Sierra RS Cosworth A 04:01:41
07 Gwyndaf Evans GB Howard Davies GB Ford Sierra RS Cosworth N 04:01:47
08 Mats Jonsson GB Johnny Johansson S Opel Kadett GSi A 04:02:59
09 Colin McRae GB Derek Ringer GB Vauxhall Nova Sport A 04:03:55
10 Andrew Wood GB Paterson GB Volkswagen Golf GTI 16v A 04:05:52
Turkey: 2-10th
02 Mohamed Bin Sulayem UAE Ronan Morgan IRL Ford Sierra RS Cosworth A 03:49:53
03 Nodis Giagnissis GR Nikos Panou GR Toyota Corolla 1600 N 03:59:04
04 Vasilis Tsobanopoulos GR D. Nakis GR Lancia Delta HF 4WD N 04:00:19
05 Christian Gachan F Alain Barreca F Citroën Visa Mille Pistes B 04:00:40 - NOT ALLOWED FOR ERC POINTS
06 Manolis Halivelakis GR Tonia Pavli GR Toyota Corolla 1600 A 04:10:33
07 Werner Schweizer A Gerd Gleich A Opel Kadett GSi A 04:12:57
08 Dick Waaijenberg NL André Schoonenwolf NL Skoda 130L A 04:13:02
09 Oguz Gürsel TR Nadir Ünal TR Lancia Delta HF Integrale A 04:13:44
10 Haris Kaltsounis GR Athanos Papageorgiou GR Opel Kadett GSi 2.0 N 04:21:58
11 Nihat Imsik TR Engin Öztürk TR Opel Manta A 04:24:13
Bohemia: 2-10th
02 Bernard Munster B Patrick Verheyden B Audi Coupé Quattro A 04:43:10
03 Pavel Sibera CS Petr Gross CS 21 Skoda 130LR B 04:43:21 - NOT ALLOWED FOR ERC POINTS
04 Armin Schwarz D Klaus Wicha D Volkswagen Golf GTI 16v A 04:44:45
05 Ladislav Krecek CS Borivoj Motl CS Skoda 130L A 04:51:58
06 John Haugland N Bobby? Willis GB Skoda 130L A 04:52:59
07 Eddy Schlager A Richard Wächter A 13 Volkswagen Golf GTI 16v A 04:54:15
08 Andreas Wetzelsperger D Bauer D BMW M3 N 04:54:46
09 Svatopluk Kvaizar CS Jiri Janecek CS Skoda 130L A 04:55:28
10 Atzinger D Ms Reichel D Mazda 323 4WD Turbo N 04:55:31
Regards
Janusz
-
10th March 2011, 08:07 #1272
- Join Date
- Jan 2004
- Posts
- 1,700
- Like
- 0
- Liked 0 Times in 0 Posts
1988 continuation:
Vida: 2-10th
02 Demir Slavov BG Georgi Yanakiev BG 7 Lancia Delta HF 4WD A 01:20:08
03 Iskender Atakan TR Malkocogul TR 8 Renault 11 Turbo A 0121:36
04 Erkan Kazaz TR Cem Bakancocuklari TR 9 Mitsubishi Starion Turbo A 01:23:21
05 Gaby Goudezeune B Filip De Pelsemaeker B 2 Alfa Romeo 75 V6 3.0 A 01:23:23
06 C. Ivanov BG I. Ivanov BG 19 Volkswagen Golf GTI 16v N 01:23:42
07 Nikolai Ganchev BG Alexander Radovanov BG 25 Volkswagen Golf GTI 16v N 01:24:42
08 Valentin Galev BG Georgi Georgiev BG 60 Volkswagen Golf GTI 16v N 01:25:03
09 Valeri Velikov BG Zlatan Iliev BG 20 Lada 2105 A 01:2539
10 Svetoslav Dochkov BG Kalin Naidenov BG 17 Volkswagen Golf GTI 16v N 01:26:02
Lucien Bianchi: 2-10th
02 Renaud Verreydt B Georges Biar B Toyota Celica GT-4 A 02:48:00
03 Guy Colsoul B Eddy Borremans B Mitsubishi Starion Turbo A 02:48:22
04 Gerard Magniette B Patrick Verheyden B Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3-16v A 02:51:44
05 Vital Budo B André Malais B Renault 21 Turbo N 02:53:21
06 Dirk Vermeersch B Daniel De Canck B Lancia Delta HF Integrale N 02:54:35
07 Frank Mesure B Geert Derammelaere B Opel Manta GSi A 02:55:34
08 Didier Lejeune B Navaux B Ford Sierra RS Cosworth N 02:57:56
09 Rolf? Kramer D Halema Volkswagen Golf GTI A 02:57:59
10 Willy? Lux B Claes B Volkswagen Golf GTI N 02:59:05
Hebros: 2-10th
02 Boncho Dunev BG Ilia Valchev BG Audi 80 Quattro A 02:42:38
03 Stoyan Kolev BG Boyko Ignatov BG Audi 90 Quattro A 02:44:03
04 Valentin Galev BG Georgi Georgiev BG Volkswagen Golf GTI 16v N 02:50:16
05 Nikolai Ganchev BG Alexander Radovanov BG Volkswagen Golf GTI 16v N 02:51:39
06 Nikolai Nikolov BG Krasimir Petrov BG Lada 2105 A 02:52:40
07 Ivanov BG Prostov BG Lada 2105 A 02:53:00
08 Georgi or Rumen? Petrov BG Ivan Tonev BG Lada 2105 A 02:54:01
09 Valeri Velikov BG Zlatan Iliev BG Lada 2105 A 02:54:08
10 Sergei Kuzmichov RUS Chaylov RUS Lada Samara 21083 A 02:54:11
ARBÖ: 2-10th
02 Wilfried Wiedner A Ruben Zeltner A Mazda 323 4WD Turbo A 01:59:39
03 Georg Fischer A Thomas Zeltner A Audi 200 Quattro A 02:01:03
04 Raimund Baumschlager A Andreas Wolf A Volkswagen Golf GTI 16v A 02:03:54
05 Sewi Hopfer A Otto Schönlechner A Ford Sierra RS Cosworth A 02:06:05
06 Fritz Waldherr A L. Spiller A Mazda 323 4WD Turbo A 02:06:20
07 Raphael Sperrer A Hans-Joachim? Hösch D Audi 200 Quattro N 02:07:25
08 Franz Filzmoser A Hans Mitterbauer A Volkswagen Golf GTI 16v A 02:07:33
09 FritzRiegler A Otto Zwanzigleitner A Lancia Delta HF 4WD N 02:14:50
10 Christian Hacker A Wolfgang Wirt D Volkswagen Golf GTI A 02:18:17
Valais: 4-10th
04 Bruno Thiry B Dany Delvaux B Citroën Visa Mille Pistes B 03:52:14 - NOT ALLOWED FOR ERC POINTS
05 Omer Saelens B Ronny Joosten B Ford Sierra RS Cosworth N 03:54:05
06 Philippe Liechti CH Mossaz CH Renault 5 GT Turbo N 03:58:30
07 Boccali Vaucher Lancia Delta HF 4WD A 04:02:54
08 Noser CH Johann? Zoller CH BMW M3 A 04:04:40
09 Emery CH Patrick? Luisier CH Opel Manta A 04:05:00
10 Philippe Dubler CH Anne Dupraz CH Fiat Uno Turbo N 04:07:57
11 Georges Darbellay CH Claude-Alain? Besse CH Daihatsu Charade GTti N 04:08:52
Algarve: 3-10th
03 Joaquim Santos P Miguel Oliveira P Ford Sierra RS Cosworth A 04:20:35
04 Carlos Bica P Fernando Prata P Lancia Delta HF 4WD A 04:21:12
05 Jorge Ramos P Antonio Pereira P Renault 11 Turbo A 04:29:30
06 Antonio Gomes Coutinho P Joaquim Neto P Toyota Corolla GT 16v A 04:32:04
07 Joao Santos P Almeida Marques P Lancia Delta HF 4WD N 04:32:45
08 Tomaz Mello Breyner P Joao Sena P Peugeot 205 GTI N 04:39:20
09 Gaby Goudezeune B Filip De Pelsemaeker B Opel Manta A 04:43:45
10 Nicolas Sturken P Joao Silva Pereira P Lancia Delta HF Integrale N 04:44:40
Condroz-Huy: 2-10th
02 Fabrizio Tabaton I Luciano Tedeschini I Lancia Delta HF Integrale A 04:24:31
03 Josep Bassas E Antoni Rodriguez E BMW M3 A 04:25:24
04 Jacques Panciaticci F Philippe David F Alfa Romeo 75 V6 A 04:30:28
05 Alain Oreille F Denis Giraudet F Renault 11 Turbo A 04:30:54
06 Carlos Alonso Lamberti E José Sarmiento E Alfa Romeo 75 V6 A 04:32:05
07 Beny Fernandez E José Luis Salas E Opel Kadett GSi 2.0 A 04:32:41
08 José Luis Rivero E Juan J. Cruz E Mitsubishi Starion A 04:36:37
09 Jesus Puras E Tomas Aguado E Ford Sierra RS Cosworth N 04:38:01
10 "Carlos" E Carlos Luis Molina E BMW 635 CSi A 04:41:18
Aosta: 6-10th
06 Maggia I Converso I Lancia Delta HF Integrale N 04:17:58
07 Gianluigi Serena I Riccardo Fornengo I Lancia Delta HF 4WD A 04:19:10
08 Walter De Paoli I Paolo Pons I Lancia Delta HF Integrale N 04:19:12
09 Gianluca Vita I Elisabetta? Martinelli I Opel Kadett GSi A 04:23:48
10 "Tchine" MC "Quinquin" MC Lancia Delta HF Integrale N 04:28:16
Regards
Janusz
-
10th March 2011, 08:13 #1273
- Join Date
- Jan 2004
- Posts
- 1,700
- Like
- 0
- Liked 0 Times in 0 Posts
1989
Boucles de Spa: 4-10th
04 Didier Monin B Jean-Manuel Jamar B Mazda 323 4WD Turbo N 03:29:20
05 Ramon Ferreyros PE Georges Van Oosten B Mazda 323 4WD Turbo N 03:29:36
06 Guy Colsoul B Eddy Borremans B Mitsubishi Starion Turbo A 03:30:21
07 José Lareppe B Michel Quevrain B Mazda 323 4WD Turbo N 03:36:38
08 Valere Vandermaesen B Julien Aerts B BMW M3 A 03:36:46
09 Pascal Schmite B Catherine Clause B Opel Kadett GSi 16v N 03:37:56
10 Dirk Vermeersch B Henry Darimont B BMW 325iX A 03:42:08
Hankiralli: 2-10th
02 Tommi Mäkinen FIN Timo Hantunen FIN Lancia Delta HF Integrale A 03:08:38
03 Sakari Vierimaa FIN Roman Fehrman FIN Lancia Delta HF 4WD A 03:10:10
04 Lasse Lampi FIN Pentti Kuukkala FIN Mitsubishi Lancer VR-4 A 03:10:31
05 Risto Buri FIN Jyrki Stenroos FIN Lancia Delta HF 4WD A 03:11:58
06 Esa Saarenpää FIN Olli Männistö FIN Audi 90 Quattro A 03:15:39
07 Harry Joki S Ingemar Karlsson S 14 Peugeot 309 GTI A 03:16:27
08 Sampsa Junnila FIN Timo Tuominen FIN Peugeot 205 GTI 1900 A 03:17:31
09 Timo Kuivinen FIN Hannu Sorvari FIN Lancia Delta HF Integrale N 03:18:58
10 Teemu Tahko FIN Jarmo Vehkakoski FIN Volkswagen Golf GTI 16V A 03:19:16
Sachs Winter: 2-10th
02 Oliver Schmidtke D Jacobi Toyota Celica GT-4 A 01:51:12
03 Sepp Haider A Ferdi Hinterleitner A Opel Kadett GSi 2.0 A 01:52:17
04 Rüdiger Hahn D Hans-Joachim Hösch D Ford Sierra RS Cosworth A 01:54:57
05 Klaus Fritzinger D Hans-Dieter Stock D Toyota Celica GT-4 A 01:55:30
06 Karl-Friedrich Beck D Bernd Seiter D Volkswagen Golf GTI 16v A 01:55:30
07 Kalle Grundel S Klaus Hopfe D Peugeot 309 GTI A 01:55:47
08 Gustel Brusch D Teddy Schaller D Ford Sierra RS Cosworth A 01:56:16
09 Reiner Matthes D Thomas Fuchs D Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v N 01:58:08
10 Anton Stix D Burkhard Wendel D Peugeot 205 GTI 1900 A 01:58:26
Circuit des Ardennes: 4-10th
04 Jean-Pierre van de Wauwer B Luc Manset B Ford Sierra RS Cosworth A 03:06:27
05 Patrick Snijers B Dany Colebunders B Toyota Celica GT-4 A 03:07:08
06 Bruno Thiry B Dany Delvaux B Volkswagen Golf GTI A 03:09:39
07 Didier Monin B Laval B Mazda 323 4WD Turbo N 03:09:56
08 Pascal Schmite B Catherine Clause B Opel Kadett GSi 16v N 03:11:13
09 Marc Timmers B Simar B Opel Kadett GSi 16v N 03:12:43
10 Philippe Bugalski F Denis Giraudet F Renault 5 GT Turbo N 03:13:05
Circuit of Ireland: 2-10th
02 Russell Brookes GB Peter Diekmann D Ford Sierra RS Cosworth A 02:47:31
03 Mark Lovell GB Ronan Morgan IRL Ford Sierra RS Cosworth A 02:50:39
04 Gwyndaf Evans GB Howard Davies GB Ford Sierra RS Cosworth A 02:53:20
05 Austin McHale IRL Christy Farrell IRL Ford Sierra RS Cosworth A 02:54:50
06 Bertie Fisher IRL Austin Frazer IRL BMW M3 A 02:55:34
07 Louise Aitken-Walker GB Ellen Morgan GB Vauxhall Astra GT/E A 02:57:39
08 Pentti Airikkala FIN Ronan McNamee GB Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 N 03:00:11
09 Hill Goff Ford Sierra RS Cosworth N 03:00:22
10 Simon Davison GB Steve Bond GB Peugeot 205 Rallye A 03:04:01
Volta a Portugal: 2-10th
02 Inverno Amaral P Joaquim Neto P Renault 11 Turbo A 04:43:07
03 Fabio Arletti I Leonardo Julli I Lancia Delta HF Integrale A 04:44:45
04 Antonio Gomes Coutinho P Candido Junior P Toyota Celica GT-4 A 05:00:18
05 Manuel Filipe Rolo P Filipe Manuel Vaz Fernandes P Renault 11 Turbo N 05:02:14
06 Aava SU Lehar SU Lada Samara 2108 A 05:18:37
07 Ramiro Fernandes P Antonio Germano Cruz Monteiro P Lancia Delta HF 4WD N 05:19:45
08 Viik SU Toomas SU Lada Samara 2108 A 05:22:52
09 Jorge Cunha P Joaquim Capelo P Renault 11 Turbo N 05:23:54
10 Fernando Simoes P Amilcar? Roldao O Toyota Corolla GT A 05:31:31
Haspengouw: 4-10th
04 Gaby Goudezeune B Filip De Pelsemaeker B Ford Sierra RS Cosworth A 02:53:05
05 Barry Hart Ford Sierra RS Cosworth A 02:56:22
06 Paul Lietaer B Herman De Maegd B Ford Sierra RS Cosworth A 02:56:38
07 Luc Lennertz B Johnny Vranken B Opel Kadett GSi 16v A 02:57:46
08 Dirk Vermeersch B Henry Darimont B Lancia Delta HF Integrale N 02:57:50
09 Pascal Schmite B Catherine Clause B Opel Kadett GSi 16v N 02:57:50
10 José Lareppe B Michel Quevrain B Mazda 323 4WD Turbo N 03:01:51
Scottish Rally: 4-10th
04 Russell Brookes GB Neil Wilson GB Ford Sierra RS Cosworth A 03:41:01
05 Malcolm Wilson GB Ian Grindrod GB Vauxhall Astra GT/E A 03:41:48
06 Colin McRae GB Derek Ringer GB Ford Sierra RS Cosworth N 03:42:28
07 Pentti Airikkala FIN Ronan McNamee GB Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 N 03:43:24
08 Mats Jonsson GB Tina Thörner S Opel Kadett GSi A 03:45:46
09 Stig-Olov Walfridsson S Gunnar Barth S Audi 80 Quattro A 03:48:09
10 Andrew Wood GB Paterson GB Audi 90 Quattro A 03:49:15
Regards
Janusz
-
10th March 2011, 08:18 #1274
- Join Date
- Jan 2004
- Posts
- 1,700
- Like
- 0
- Liked 0 Times in 0 Posts
1989 continuation
Hebros: 2-10th
02 Stoyan Kolev BG Boyko Ignatov BG Audi Coupé Quattro A 02:34:13
03 Demir Slavov BG Georgi Yanakiev BG Lancia Delta HF 4WD A 02:37:36
04 Schwab Werderich Mitsubishi Lancer Turbo A 02:38:03
05 Letterio Oliva I Giovanni Bonafede I Renault 5 GT Turbo N 02:42:55
06 Valeri Kasabov BG Zlatan Iliev BG Moskvich AZLK Rally A 02:45:07
07 Nikolai Nikolov BG Krasimir Petrov BG Lada 2105 A 02:45:40
08 Vytautas Sabataitis SU Suamanas SU Lada 2105 A 02:46:39
09 Saulius Girdauskas SU Kastytis Girdauskas SU Lada 2105 A 02:46:40
10 Karklinsh Gauja Lada 2105 A 02:47:42
Turkey: 2-10th
02 Jean Ragnotti F Pierre Thimonier F Renault 11 Turbo A 03:05:27
DQ Christian Gachan F Alain Barreca F Citroën Visa Mille Pistes B 03:12:39
03 Reng Kocibey TR Özerden TR Mitsubishi Starion Turbo A 03:17:54
04 Lorenzetti Vicaire Peugeot 205 GTI A 03:20:07
05 Hanubi Mutver Peugeot 205 GTI A 03:22:16
06 Philippe Chazerand F Marie-Odile Lacroix F Volkswagen Golf GTI N 03:29:15
07 Havasi/Harasi? Tabori Lancia Delta HF Integrale A 03:32:29
08 Gerasenkov SU Ajanimov SU Lada Samara A 03:33:06
09 Oguz Gürsel TR Nadir Ünal TR Lancia Delta HF Integrale A 03:33:41
10 B.? Yurdacalisan TR Gülmez Gulmez TR Opel Manta A 03:33:49
Bohemia: 4-10th
04 Paolo Alessandrini I Alessandro Alessandrini I Lancia Delta HF Integrale A 04:05:29
05 Ola Strömberg S Johnny Johansson S Saab 900 Turbo A 04:05:39
06 Attila Ferjancz H Janos Tandari H Lancia Delta HF Integrale A 04:08:24
07 Karlsson S G. Ericsson S Peugeot 205 GTI A 04:20:20
08 Ivo Polasek CS Stanislav Mrkvan CS 38 Skoda 130 L A 04:21:44
09 Vaclav Arazim CS Julius Gal CS Skoda 130 L A 04:22:52
10 Zdenek Pipota CS Jiri Sedivy CS Skoda 130 L A 04:25:11
Vida: 2-10th
02 Demir Slavov BG Georgi Yanakiev BG 4 Lancia Delta HF 4WD A 01:21:40
03 Stoyan Kolev BG Boyko Ignatov BG 1 Audi Coupé Quattro A 01:23:27
04 Georgi Petrov BG Ivan Tonev BG 14 Volkswagen Golf GTI 16v A 01:24:32
05 Gerard Magniette B Patrick Verheyden B 7 Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3-16v A 01:24:39
06 Gerard De Boeck B Frans Bogemans B 36 Renault 5 GT Turbo N 01:24:54
07 Fabrizio Marini I Daniela Vinzioli I 10 Ford Sierra RS Cosworth N 01:25:08
08 Robert Strobl A Karin Strobl A 12 Toyota Corolla GT 16v A 01:27:28
09 Valeri Kasabov BG Zlatan Iliev BG 20 Moskvich AZLK Rally A 01:28:03
10 Tihomir Zlatkov BG Konstanza Tomova BG 43 Lada 2105 A 01:28:24
Valais: 4-10th
04 Erwin Keller CH Ronny Hofmann CH Lancia Delta HF Integrale A 03:43:14
05 Jean-Marie Carron CH Serge Racine CH Lancia Delta HF Integrale A 03:45:21
06 G. Toedtli CH A. Toedtli CH Ford Sierra RS Cosworth N 03:54:02
07 Jean Elie Fornage CH Patrick? Luisier CH Ford Sierra RS Cosworth N 03:55:32
08 Philippe Dubler CH Anne Dupraz CH Alfa Romeo 75 N 03:55:32
09 Jean-Laurent Girolamo CH Didier Fournier CH Volkswagen Golf GTI N 05:56:26
10 E. Weber CH Gremaud CH Renault 5 GT Turbo N 03:56:43
Algarve: 2-10th
02 Saeed Al Hajri Q Steve Bond GB Ford Sierra RS Cosworth A 03:46:53
03 Carlos Bica P Fernando Prata P Lancia Delta HF 4WD A 03:49:39
04 Inverno Amaral P Joaquim Neto P Renault 11 Turbo A 03:52:22
05 José Miguel Faria P Ricardo Caldeira P Ford Sierra RS Cosworth N 04:03:13
06 Jorge Ramos P Conde P Renault 11 Turbo A 04:04:45
07 Joao Santos P Almeida Marques P Lancia Delta HF Integrale N 04:14:19
08 Tomaz Mello Breyner P Pedro Perez P Renault 11 Turbo A 04:15:37
09 José Moreno P Joao Martins P Renault 11 Turbo N 04:16:51
10 Abilio Domingos P Paulo Primaz P Renault 11 Turbo N 04:21:50
Condroz-Huy: 4-10th
04 Renaud Verreydt B Georges Biar B Toyota Celica GT-4 A 03:03:27
05 Valere Vandermaesen B Julien Aerts B BMW M3 A 03:04:03
06 Marc Soulet B Philippe Willem B BMW M3 A 03:06:37
07 Bruno Thiry B Jacky Delvaux B Ford Sierra RS Cosworth N 03:08:58
08 Jens Mulvad DK Freddy Pedersen DK Opel Kadett GSi A 03:10:24
09 Ari Vihavainen FIN Risto Männisenmäki FIN Ford Sierra RS Cosworth A 03:10:24
10 Paul Lietaer B Herman De Maegd B Ford Sierra RS Cosworth A 03:12:03
Valeo: 2-10th
02 Alex Fiorio I Luigi Pirollo I Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v A 02:32:36
03 Jesus Puras E Tomas Aguado E Ford Sierra RS Cosworth A 02:39:02
04 Borja Moratal E Alfredo Rodriguez E Opel Kadett GSi 16v A 02:45:11
05 Brizuela E Juan Carlos Dorado E Ford Sierra RS Cosworth N 02:48:56
06 Mia Bardolet E Josep Autet E Ford Sierra RS Cosworth N 02:51:51
07 Mercedes Rueda P B. Ariz-Navarreta P Renault 5 GT Turbo N 02:53:12
08 Goita E Murueraz E Peugeot 205 GTI N 02:58:28
09 Tubio E Pintor E Citroën AX Sport A 02:59:56
10 Francisco Cima Artime E José Eguibar E Renault 5 GT Turbo N 03:00:54
Var: 2-10th
02 Pier-Cesar Baroni F Michel Rousseau F Ford Sierra RS Cosworth A 03:32:55
03 Francois Delecour F "Tilber" MC Peugeot 309 GTI A 03:35:28
04 Dominique de Meyer F Olivier Solut F BMW M3 A 03:39:06
05 Jean-Pierre Ballet F Jean-Pierre Dupont F BMW M3 A 03:40:02
06 Claude Balesi F Jean-Paul Cirindini F Renault 5 GT Turbo N 03:44:30
07 Christian Gazaud F Christian Vincent F Renault 5 GT Turbo N 03:44:39
08 Paul Rouby F Jean-Louis Martin F Renault 11 Turbo A 03:45:08
09 Jean-Michel Blanchi F Thierry Bertrand F Ford Sierra RS Cosworth N 03:47:34
10 Jacques Tasso F Michele Ranchoux F Ford Sierra RS Cosworth N 03:49:13
Regards
Janusz
-
10th March 2011, 08:18 #1275
- Join Date
- Feb 2009
- Posts
- 109
- Like
- 0
- Liked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Originally Posted by januszsz
I'll have a lot of data to process...
Regards
Américo
-
10th March 2011, 08:22 #1276
- Join Date
- Jan 2004
- Posts
- 1,700
- Like
- 0
- Liked 0 Times in 0 Posts
1990
Boucles de Spa: 2-10th
02 Renaud Verreydt B Georges Biar B Toyota Celica GT-4 A 03:11:01
03 Gregoire De Mevius B Willy Lux B BMW M3 A 03:12:45
04 Marc Duez B Yves Bozet B Ford Sierra RS Cosworth A 03:14:13
05 Marc Timmers B Stephane Prevot B Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 N 03:17:56
06 Pierre Dumoulin B Georges Van Oosten B Lancia Delta HF Integrale N 03:21:55
07 Jean-Marie Milissen B Manson N Lancia Delta HF Integrale N 03:23:06
08 Bernard Munster B Davie Meert B Opel Corsa GSi A 03:24:01
09 Marc Soulet B Philippe Willem B Ford Sierra RS Cosworth A 03:24:25
10 Didier Monin B Jean-Marc Fortin B Mazda 323 4WD Turbo N 03:25:10
Finnskog: 6-10th
06 Ari Mökkonen FIN Arto Kapanen FIN Audi Coupé Quattro A 02:48:46
07 Kenneth Bäcklund S Tord Andresson S Mazda 323 4WD Turbo N 02:49:04
08 Per Engseth N Arne Eikaasen N Mazda 323 4WD Turbo N 02:50:52
09 Runar Pedersen N Henning Solberg N Lancia Delta HF Integrale N 02:50:53
10 Morten Östberg N Gunnar Andersen N Audi Coupé Quattro A 02:52:40
Hankiralli: 2-10th
02 Lasse Lampi FIN Pentti Kuukkala FIN Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 A 03:41:14
03 Sebastian Lindholm FIN Risto Mannisenmäki FIN Lancia Delta HF Integrale A 03:50:15
04 Esa Saarenpää FIN Olli Männistö FIN Audi 90 Quattro A 03:50:49
05 Harry Joki S Ingemar Karlsson S No15 Peugeot 309 GTI A 03:51:21
06 Risto Buri FIN Jyrki Stenroos FIN Audi 200 Quattro A 03:51:54
07 Ari Mökkönen FIN Arto Kapanen FIN Audi Coupé Quattro A 03:53:06
08 Arto Kumpumäki FIN Jorma Körkkö FIN Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 N 03:54:33
09 Jari Latvala FIN Lasse Hirvijärvi FIN Audi 200 Quattro A 03:54:44
10 Olli Paavilainen FIN Tapio Krivetz FIN Lancia Delta HF Integrale N 03:56:01
Sachs Winter: 2-10th
02 Ingvar Carlsson S Per Carlsson S BMW M3 A 01:12:13
03 Ronald Holzer D Klaus Wendel D Lancia Delta HF Integrale A 01:12:14
04 Karl-Friedrich Beck D Bernd Seiter D Volkswagen Golf GTI A 01:15:18
05 Kalle Grundel S Klaus Hopfe D Peugeot 309 GTI A 01:15:38
06 Reiner Matthes D Thomas Fuchs D Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16v N 01:15:52
07 Michael Gerber D Peter Thul D Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 N 01:16:02
08 Stefan Schlesack D Jörg Ramme D Ford Sierra RS Cosworth N 01:16:14
09 Stefan Uhl D Michael Uhl D Toyota Celica GT-4 N 01:16:44
10 Hans Ostermayer D Ostermayer D Toyota Celica GT-4 N 01:17:21
Circuit des Ardennes: 4-10th
04 Erwin Doctor NL Theo Badenberg NL Ford Sierra RS Cosworth A 03:10:37
05 Gaby Goudezeune B Filip De Pelsemaeker B Ford Sierra RS Cosworth A 03:13:05
06 Marc Timmers B Stephane Prevot B Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 N 03:13:33
07 Pierre Dumoulin B Georges Van Oosten B Lancia Delta HF Integrale N 03:15:03
08 Jan van der Marel NL Anja van der Marel NL Ford Escort RS Cosworth A 03:16:58
09 José Lareppe B Joseph Lambert B Mazda 323 4WD Turbo N 03:21:21
10 Peter van Merksteijn NL Hans van Beek NL Opel Kadett GSi A 03:25:18
Circuit of Ireland: 2-10th
02 Malcolm Wilson GB Nicky Grist GB Ford Sierra RS Cosworth A 03:36:27
03 Colin McRae GB Derek Ringer GB Ford Sierra RS Cosworth A 03:37:55
04 Austin McHale IRL Ronan McNamee GB BMW M3 A 03:42:45
05 James Cullen Ellen Morgan Ford Sierra RS Cosworth A 03:44:02
06 Graham Middleton GB Shaw BMW M3 A 03:48:05
07 Kenny McKinstry IRL Robbie Philpott GB Ford Sierra RS Cosworth N 03:48:15
08 Haakan Ericsson S Johnny Johansson S Peugeot 309 GTI A 03:48:49
09 Paul Frankland Chipchase Peugeot 205 GTI A 03:51:46
10 Terry Kaby GB Kevin Gormley GB Daihatsu Charade GTti N 03:59:16
Volta a Portugal: 2-10th
02 José Miguel Faria P Ricardo Caldeira P Ford Sierra RS Cosworth A 04:48:04
03 Ramiro Fernandes P Antonio Germano Cruz Monteiro P Lancia Delta HF Integrale N 04:57:50
04 Joao Santos P Almeida Marques P Lancia Delta HF Integrale N 04:59:35
05 Vitor Lopes P Sergio Paiva P Mazda 323 4WD Turbo N 05:04:45
06 Gaby Goudezeune B Filip De Pelsemaeker B Ford Sierra RS Cosworth A 05:07:24
07 Leite P Sousa P Volkswagen Golf GTI 16v A 05:07:33
08 Adruzillo Lopes P Luis Lisboa P Mazda 323 4WD Turbo N 05:13:52
09 Ricardo Pires P Paulo Costa P Opel Manta 2.0E A 05:18:24
10 Manuel Filipe Rolo P Antonio Cardoso P Renault 11 Turbo N 05:18:41
Scottish: 4-10th
04 Gwyndaf Evans GB Howard Davies GB Ford Sierra RS Cosworth N 04:00:01
05 Gianfranco Cunico I Stefano Evangelisti I Ford Sierra RS Cosworth A 04:00:25
06 Stig-Olov Walfridsson S Gunnar Barth S Audi 90 Quattro A 04:00:41
07 Andrew Wood GB Paterson GB Ford Sierra RS Cosworth N 04:04:51
08 Haakan Ericsson S Johnny Johansson S Peugeot 309 GTI A 04:06:50
09 Serge Damseaux ZA Bonafede Toyota Celica GT-4 N 04:10:38
10 Jimmy McRae GB Steve Bond GB Audi 90 Quattro A 04:14:24
Regards
Janusz
-
10th March 2011, 08:25 #1277
- Join Date
- Jan 2004
- Posts
- 1,700
- Like
- 0
- Liked 0 Times in 0 Posts
1990 continuation
Hebros: 2-10th
02 Carlo Galli I Aurelio Corbellini I Ford Sierra RS Cosworth N 02:31:55
03 Stoyan Kolev BG Boyko Ignatov BG Ford Sierra RS Cosworth A 02:31:58
04 Georgi Petrov BG Ivan Tonev BG Volkswagen Golf GTI 16v A 02:35:13
05 Boncho Dunev BG Ilia Valchev BG Audi Coupé Quattro A 02:35:43
06 Letterio Oliva I Giovanni Bonafede I Renault 5 GT Turbo N 02:40:23
07 Pavel Zhekov BG Stefan Cholakov BG Audi Coupé Quattro A 02:42:01
08 Ilian Toplodolski BG Boyko Blagoev BG Ford Sierra RS Cosworth N 02:44:37
09 Valentin Galev BG Georgi Georgiev BG Volkswagen Golf GTI 16v A 02:45:35
10 Sergei Kuzmichov RUS Aleksandr Miasnikov RUS Lada Samara 21083 A 02:45:57
Turkey: 2-10th
02 Iskender Atakan TR Yusuf Avimelek TR Lancia Delta HF Integrale A 02:53:08
03 Ali Bacioglu TR Metin Ceker TR Audi 90 Quattro A 02:55:17
04 Hakan Bahar TR Gülen TR Renault 11 Turbo A 03:01:20
05 Ladislav Krecek CS Borivoj Motl CS Skoda Favorit 136L A 03:05:39
06 Brane Küzmić YU Rudi Sali YU Renault 5 GT Turbo A 03:05:46
07 Vladimir Berger CS Jiri Janecek CS Skoda Favorit 136L A 03:08:07
08 Ludovic Balint RO Constantin Zarnescu RO Dacia 1320 A 03:21:09
09 Nejat Avci TR Hürkal Özer TR Peugeot 205 GTI A 03:25:06
10 Serdar Bostanci TR Cihat Gürkan TR Opel Manta 200 A 03:26:10
Valais: 4-10th
04 Philippe Camandona CH Pierre Periat CH Ford Sierra RS Cosworth A 03:32:58
05 Eric Ferreux CH Serge Audemars CH Renault 5 GT Turbo N 03:33:54
06 Jean-Marie Carron CH Christian Monnet CH Lancia Delta HF Integrale A 03:35:41
07 Francesco Mari CH V. Mari CH Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4 N 03:42:42
08 Emery CH Gillioz CH Ford Sierra RS Cosworth N 03:43:53
09 Laurence Jacquet CH Bouchat CH Renault 5 GT Turbo N 03:44:54
10 Philippe Girardin CH Patrick Spart CH Ford Sierra RS Cosworth N 03:45:08
Algarve: 2-10th
02 Joao Santos P Almeida Marques P Lancia Delta HF Integrale N 03:56:21
03 Rui Costa P Jaime Gracio P Lancia Delta HF Integrale N 03:59:48
04 Manuel Filipe Rolo P Carlos Mateus P Renault 11 Turbo N 04:00:21
05 Carlos Fontainhas P Rogerio Seromenho P Ford Sierra XR4x4 A 04:01:41
06 José Manuel Cunha P Pedro Ramos P Lancia Delta HF Integrale N 04:12:22
07 Luis? Fonseca P Rodrigues P Renault 11 Turbo N 04:17:26
08 Almeida Santos P Antonio Pereira P Toyota Celica GT-4 A 04:18:40
09 Paulo? Duarte P Beja P Renault 11 Turbo N 04:22:29
10 Costa Azevedo P Fernando Cruz P Renault 11 Turbo A 04:24:44
Condroz-Huy: 4-10th
04 Renaud Verreydt B Georges Biar B Toyota Celica GT-4 A 03:09:00
05 Gregoire De Mevius B Willy Lux B BMW M3 A 03:09:08
06 Michel Lizin B Robert Rorife B Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4 A 03:12:11
07 Marc Soulet B Philippe Willem B Ford Sierra RS Cosworth A 03:17:22
08 Guy Colsoul B Khan Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 N 03:1?:18
09 Marc Timmers B Theo Ulens B Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 N 03:19:45
10 Dexters B Lhonnay B Ford Sierra RS Cosworth A 03:20:20
Valeo: 7-10th
07 Ramon Ferreyros PE Pablo Herrero B Ford Sierra Cosworth 4x4 A 03:26:53
08 Enric Xargay E Jaume Ferrer E Renault 5 GT Turbo A 03:31:25
09 Mercedes Rueda P Inmaculada"Inma" Vitorini E Renault 5 GT Turbo N 03:32:04
10 Sasplugas E Andruez E Peugeot 205 GTI N 03:32:20
Have a nice day!
Regards
Janusz
-
12th March 2011, 18:17 #1278
- Join Date
- Jan 2004
- Posts
- 1,700
- Like
- 0
- Liked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Hi Americo,
Additional information to result of Bohemia'88:
10th in ERC classification and 11th overall was:
Ola Stromberg/Johnny Johansson-S-Lancia Delta HF 4WD N 4h57m16s
Regards
Janusz
-
12th March 2011, 23:09 #1279
- Join Date
- Jan 2011
- Location
- North East England
- Posts
- 1,798
- Like
- 0
- Liked 1 Time in 1 Post
Bloody hell! Someones been hard at work:-)
Ha'wey Hamilton, bring the WDC crown home and the beers are on me :up:
-
13th March 2011, 00:15 #1280
- Join Date
- Jun 2008
- Posts
- 175
- Like
- 2
- Liked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Originally Posted by januszszFew oldies from my archives: http://www.fotocommunity.de/pc/pc/mypics/1484501
Giggle! :laugh:
What's the first thing to come to...