Results 11 to 20 of 30
Thread: Race results and comments
-
30th July 2013, 10:05 #11
- Join Date
- May 2010
- Location
- New Zealand
- Posts
- 97
- Like
- 0
- Liked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Woohoo! 3rd place at Suzuka 8 Hour for team Kagayama. (Kagayama, Schwantz and Haga)
-
11th August 2013, 05:58 #12
- Join Date
- Dec 2008
- Location
- Gold Coast, Aus
- Posts
- 759
- Like
- 0
- Liked 1 Time in 1 Post
BSB Saturday Results 10/8/2013
Superbike
1. Ellison Yamaha
2. Byrne Kawasaki
3. Lowes Honda
4. Brookes Suzuki
5. Bridewell Kawasaki
6. Kiyonari Honda
Supersport
1. Easton Yamaha
2. Seeley Kawasaki
3. Wilson Kawasaki
4. O’Halloran Honda
5. Richards Triumph
6. Gowland Yamaha
-
11th August 2013, 22:51 #13
- Join Date
- Dec 2008
- Location
- Gold Coast, Aus
- Posts
- 759
- Like
- 0
- Liked 1 Time in 1 Post
BSB Sunday results 11/8/2013
Superbike 1
1. Byrne Kawasaki
2. Brookes Suzuki
3. Kiyonari Honda
4. Bridewell Kawasaki
5. Kirkham BMW
6. Jacobsen Suzuki
Superbike 2
1. Brookes Suzuki
2. Byrne Kawasaki
3. Lowes Honda
4. Ellison Yamaha
5. Bridewell Kawasaki
6. Westmoreland BMW
Bridewell and the team must be over the moon with the weekend's results on a new bike.
Supersport 2
1. Seeley Kawasaki
2. McConnell Triumph
3. O’Halloran Honda
4. Easton Yamaha
5. Richards Triumph
6. Gowland Yamaha
-
17th August 2013, 22:18 #14
- Join Date
- Dec 2008
- Location
- Gold Coast, Aus
- Posts
- 759
- Like
- 0
- Liked 1 Time in 1 Post
ULSTER GP RESULTS
The Dunrod 150 race at the event had to be cancelled due to heavy rainfall but the sun certainly shone for Guy Martin who rode to 3 wins.
Full results not yet posted and will be available on Results | Ulster Grand Prix
Supersport Race 1
1. Martin
2. Anstey
3. L.Johnston
Supersport Race 2
1. W. Dunlop
2. Anstey
3. Cummins
Superstock Race
1. M. Dunlop
2. G. Johnson
3. Anstey
Superbike Race 1
1. Martin
2. M. Dunlop
3. W. Dunlop
Superbike Race 2
1. Martin
2. Anstey
3. Cummins
-
18th August 2013, 10:37 #15
- Join Date
- Dec 2008
- Location
- Gold Coast, Aus
- Posts
- 759
- Like
- 0
- Liked 1 Time in 1 Post
FIM Endurance World Championship
Oschersleben, Germany
August 17, 2013
Overall Race Results:
1. Suzuki Endurance Racing Team SERT (Vincent Philippe/Anthony Delhalle/Julien da Costa), Suz GSX-R1000, Superbike, 316 laps, 8:00:59.0651:26.897
2. BMW Motorrad France Team Thevent (Sebastien Gimbert/Erwan Nigon/Damian Cudlin), BMW S1000RR, Superbike, -2 laps
3. Monster Energy Yamaha YART (Broc Parkes/Josh Waters/Igor Jerman), Yam YZF-R1, Superbike, -3 laps
4. Bolliger Team Switzerland (Horst Saiger/Roman Stamm/Daniel Sutter), Kaw ZX-10R, Superbike, -3 laps, 18.628 seconds
5. Yamaha France GMT 94 Michelin Yamalube (David Checa/Kenny Foray/Maxime Berger), Yam YZF-R1, Superbike, -7 laps
6. Penz13.com Franks Autowelt Racing (Jason Pridmore/Pedro Vallcaneras/Steve Mercer), BMW S1000RR, Superstock, -8 laps
7. Team Motors Events April Moto (Gregory Fastre/Claude Lucas/Michael Savary), Suz GSX-R1000, Superstock, -8 laps, 55.935 seconds
8. DG Sport Herock (Didier Vankeymeulen/Raymond Schouten/Lucas Mahias), Yam YZF-R1, Superbike, -10 laps
9. Honda TT Legends (Michael Rutter/Simon Andrews/John McGuinness), Hon CBR1000RR, Superbike, -11 laps
10. AM Moto Racing Competition (Anthony Loiseau/Romain Maitre/Jonathan Hardt), Suz GSX-R1000, Superstock, -13 laps
-
21st August 2013, 04:51 #16
Thanks for sharing different racing results. This is very good effort and acknowledgement to get awareness from the positions and race events highlights.
-
26th August 2013, 22:37 #17
- Join Date
- Dec 2008
- Location
- Gold Coast, Aus
- Posts
- 759
- Like
- 0
- Liked 1 Time in 1 Post
BSB Cadwell Park
Superbike Race 1
1. Lowes Honda
2. Byrne Kawasaki
3. Brookes Suzuki
4. Bridewell Kawasaki
5. Jacobsen Suzuki
6. Walker Kawasaki
Superbike Race 2
1. Lowes Honda
2. Bridewell Kawasaaki
3. Ellison Yamaha
4. Byrne Kawaski
5. Kiyonari Honda
6. Walker Kawasaki
Supersport Race 1
1. Wilson Kawasaki
2. Easton Yamaha
3. Gowland Yamaha
4. McConnell Triumph
5. O’Halloran Honda
6. Cooper Triumph
Supersport Race 2
1. McConnell Triumph
2. Wilson Kawasaki
3. O’Halloran Honda
4. Easton Yamaha
5. Gowland Yamaha
6. Cooper Triumph
Moto GP Brno
1. Marquez Honda
2. Pedrosa Honda
3. Lorenzo Yamaha
4. Rossi Yamaha
5. Bautista Honda
6. Bradl Honda
Moto 2
1. Kallio Kalex
2. Nakagami Kalex
3. Luthi Suter
4. Esparago Kalex
5. Zarco Suter
6. Terol Suter
Moto 3
1. Salom KTM
2. M Vinales KTM
3. Folger KTM
4. Rins KTM
5. A Marquez KTM
6. Masbou Honda
Australian FX Series
Full results http://www.computime.com.au/meetings...etID=2013/FX4/
Superbike Championship Standings After Round 4
1. Parkes 263
2. Curtain 242
3. Olsen 214
4. M Walters 205
5. Trounson 159
6. Goldsmith 119
-
30th August 2013, 22:16 #18
- Join Date
- Dec 2008
- Location
- Gold Coast, Aus
- Posts
- 759
- Like
- 0
- Liked 1 Time in 1 Post
Manx GP
Unfortunately, the weather closed in and the Senior’s GP had to be cancelled.
Other results:-
2013-Results - Manx Grand Prix Official Website - manxgrandprix.org
Videos Latest Manx Grand Prix Videos - Manx Grand Prix Official Website - manxgrandprix.org
Inspirational story. One armed Chris Mitchell competed in B Grade newcomers.
Thoughtful organisers placed a dunny with no door trackside so you could still see the show from the throne. Chris Mitchell completes historic MGP campaign - Manx Grand Prix Official Website - manxgrandprix.org
-
9th September 2013, 12:45 #19
- Join Date
- Dec 2008
- Location
- Gold Coast, Aus
- Posts
- 759
- Like
- 0
- Liked 1 Time in 1 Post
Re: Race results and comments
Motorpoint British Supersport Championship Sprint race result:
1. Billy McConnell (Smiths Triumph) 18m 35.523s
2. Stuart Easton (Martrain Yamaha) +0.475
3. Glen Richards (Smiths Triumph) +2.882s
4. Ben Wilson (Gearlink Kawasaki) +8.240s
5. Graeme Gowland (Appleyard Macadam Doodson Yamaha) +8.772s
MCE Insurance British Superbike Championship, Donington Park, race one result:
1. Alex Lowes (Samsung Honda)
2. Shane Byrne (Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki) +0.111s
3. James Ellison (Milwaukee Yamaha) +0.521s
4. Josh Brookes (Tyco Suzuki) +6.866s
5. James Westmoreland (Buildbase BMW) +11.628s
6. Jon Kirkham (Buildbase BMW) +18.210s
7. Chris Walker (Quattro Plant Bournemouth Kawasaki) +19.873s
8. Jakub Smrz (Padgetts Honda) +20.435s
9. PJ Jacobsen (Tyco Suzuki) +23.489s
10. Barry Burrell (Quattro Plant Bournemouth Kawasaki) +28.550s
Motorpoint British Supersport Championship, Donington Park, Feature race result:
1. Stuart Easton (Martrain Yamaha)
2. Jason O'Halloran (Samsung Honda) +1.844s
3. Billy McConnell (Smiths Racing Triumph) +2.041s
4. Glen Richards (Smiths Racing Triumph) +3.633s
5. Taylor Mackenzie (Tyco Suzuki) +5.595s
Motorpoint British Supersport Championship standings after Donington Park:
1. Stuart Easton (Martrain Yamaha) 326
2. Alastair Seeley (Gearlink Kawasaki) 318
3. Billy McConnell (Smiths Racing Triumph) 269
4. Ben Wilson (Gearlink Kawasaki) 263
5. Graeme Gowland (Appleyard Macadam Racing Yamaha) 206
MCE Insurance British Superbike Championship, Donington Park, race two result:
1. Alex Lowes (Samsung Honda)
2. Shane Byrne (Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki) +0.058s
3. Tommy Bridewell (Halsall Racing Kawasaki) +2.327s
4. James Westmoreland (Buildbase BMW) +3.667s
5. Josh Brookes (Tyco Suzuki) +4.494s
6. James Ellison (Milwaukee Yamaha) +9.365s
7. Jon Kirkham (Buildbase BMW) +15.597s
8. Chris Walker (Quattro Plant Bournemouth Kawasaki) +20.645s
9. PJ Jacobsen (Tyco Suzuki) +21.048s
10. Jakub Smrz (Padgetts Honda) +21.350s
MCE Insurance British Superbike Championship standings after Donington Park:
1. Shane Byrne (Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki) 539
2. Alex Lowes (Samsung Honda) 533
3. Josh Brookes (Tyco Suzuki) 522
4. James Ellison (Milwaukee Yamaha) 513
5. Ryuichi Kiyonari (Samsung Honda) 504
6. James Westmoreland (Buildbase BMW) 500
__________________________________________________ ______________
IDM German SBK Sachsenring
Supersport Race 1
1. True - Yamaha
2. Stamm - Kawasaki
3. Gruenwald - Yamaha
4. Kerschbaumer - Yamaha
5. Metcher - Suzuki
6. Buhn – Yamaha
Supersport Race 2
1. True
2. Stamm
3. Buhn
4. Gruenwald
5. Kerschbaumer
6. Metcher
Superstock & Superbike Race 1
1. Bauer - Ducati
2. Reitberger - BMW
3. Ranseder - Honda
4. Cudlin - BMW
5. Foray - Honda
6. Mackels – BMW Superstock
Superstock & Superbike Race 2
1. Neukircshner – Ducati Superstock
2. Bauer - Ducati
3. Reiterberger - BMW
4. Ranseder - Honda
5. Foray - Honda
6. Jones - Yamaha
-
23rd September 2013, 06:17 #20
- Join Date
- Dec 2008
- Location
- Gold Coast, Aus
- Posts
- 759
- Like
- 0
- Liked 1 Time in 1 Post
Re: Race results and comments
BSB ASSEN 22 SEPT
Superbike Race 1
1. Alex Lowes (Samsung Honda)
2. Shane Byrne (Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki) +0.102s
3. Tommy Bridewell (Milwaukee Yamaha) +7.934s
4. Josh Brookes (Tyco Suzuki) +11.648s
5. Noriyuki Haga (Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki) +18.893s
6. Jakub Smrz (Padgetts Honda) +19.125s
7. PJ Jacobsen (Tyco Suzuki) +19.216s
8. James Westmoreland (Buildbase BMW) +22.968s
9. Jon Kirkham (Buildbase BMW) +23.087s
10. Barry Burrell (Quattro Plant Bournemouth Kawasaki) +29.579s
Superbike Race 2
9 DNF’s and disqualification of Lowes. Holy snappin’ duck’s bums! Looking forward to seeing some footage.
1. James Ellison (Milwaukee Yamaha) +1.542s
2. PJ Jacobsen (Tyco Suzuki) +10.825s
3. Ryuichi Kiyonari (Samsung Honda) +14.231s
4. Jon Kirkham (Buildbase BMW) +15.613s
5. James Westmoreland (Buildbase BMW) +20.707s
6. Chris Walker (Quattro Plant Bournemouth Kawasaki) +25.898s
7. Peter Hickman (Lloyds British GBmoto Honda) +25.985s
8. Danny de Boer (Bathams Honda) +27.544s
9. Dan Linfoot (Lloyds British GBmoto Honda) +27.565s
10. Barry Burrell (Quattro Plant Kawasaki) +27.565s
Supersport Sprint Race
1. Stuart Easton (MarTrain Yamaha)
2. Richard Cooper (Oxford TAG Triumph) +0.621s
3. Jason O'Halloran (Samsung Honda) + 3.192s
4. Luke Mossey (Techcare Profile Yamaha) +3.506s
5. Alastair Seeley (Gearlink Kawasaki) +5.378s
Supersport Feature Race
1. Stuart Easton (Martrain Yamaha)
2. Jason O'Halloran (Samsung Honda) +1.146s
3. Ben Wilson (Gearlink Kawasaki) +1.551s
4. Alastair Seeley (Gearlink Kawasaki) +1.926s
5. Richard Cooper (Oxford TAG Triumph) +4.696s
Turbine blade.
What's the first thing to come to...