Results 1 to 10 of 13
-
15th November 2010, 02:43 #1
- Join Date
- Feb 2003
- Posts
- 4,720
- Like
- 0
- Liked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Truck Pick’em Race 25 @ Homestead 11/19
Friday, November 19 8:00 PM
Ford 200
Predict who you think will be the Top 10 CWTS finishers @ Homestead
(Numbered 1 through 10, no finish order posted = no bonus points)
DEADLINES for posting your Truck Series Top 10 picks IN ORDER for Homestead are :
BEFORE Qualifying - 5:05 PM Friday, November 19 for BONUS POINTS
BEFORE GREEN FLAG - 8:00 PM Friday, November 19 for Race Points ONLY
(All times are Eastern Time)
Any picks posted AFTER the start of the race will NOT be accepted
If a picked driver DNQs, picking a substitute driver is NOT permitted
Entry List will be posted as soon as possible
-
16th November 2010, 02:16 #2
- Join Date
- Feb 2003
- Posts
- 4,720
- Like
- 0
- Liked 0 Times in 0 Posts
-
18th November 2010, 02:03 #3
1. Kyle Busch
2. Austin Dillon
3. Todd Bodine
4. Elliott Sadler
5. Johnny Sauter
6. Aric Almirola
7. James Buescher
8. Justin Lofton
9. Matt Crafton
10. Mike Skinner
-
18th November 2010, 16:51 #4
- Join Date
- Feb 2003
- Posts
- 4,720
- Like
- 0
- Liked 0 Times in 0 Posts
1. Kyle Busch
2. Todd Bodine
3. Aric Almirola
4. Elliott Sadler
5. Johnny Sauter
6. Austin Dillon
7. Ron Hornaday Jr.
8. Timothy Peters
9. Matt Crafton
10.Mike Skinner
-
18th November 2010, 21:01 #5
- Join Date
- Oct 2004
- Location
- cumbria
- Posts
- 2,938
- Like
- 0
- Liked 0 Times in 0 Posts
1.Kyle Busch
2.Todd Bodine
3.Aric Almirola
4.Ron Hornaday Jr
5.Johnny Sauter
6.Matt Crafton
7.Austin Dillon
8.James Buescher
9.Timothy Peters
10.Mike Skinner2007 Motogp Pickems Champion,2009 BTCC Pickems Champion,
2011 F1 Pickems Champion,2012 Cup Scramble Champion
-
19th November 2010, 05:33 #6
- Join Date
- Dec 2001
- Location
- Poconos PA
- Posts
- 8,800
- Like
- 0
- Liked 0 Times in 0 Posts
1 E Sadler
2 A Dillon
3 T Bodine
4 Kyle Busch
5 A Almirola
6 R Hornaday Jr
7 T Peters
8 J Lofton
9 J Buescher
10 J Sauter"You win some, lose some, and wreck some." - Dale Earnhardt
-
19th November 2010, 14:01 #7
- Join Date
- Oct 2001
- Location
- New Bern, North Carolina
- Posts
- 8,374
- Like
- 0
- Liked 2 Times in 2 Posts
Code:01 Ron Hornaday 02 Kyle Busch 03 Todd Bodine 04 Austin Dillon 05 Elliot Sadler 06 Mike Skinner 07 Ricky Carmichael 08 Matt Crafton 09 Johnny Sauter 10 Aric Almirola
#4 2014 Sprint Cup Champion, 2007 Daytona 500,2003 Brickyard 400,2x Coke 600,2014 Southern 500 Champ: 962 starts,90 wins, 345 T5s, 544 T10s, 44 poles, 2x NNS champ
-
20th November 2010, 05:00 #8
- Join Date
- Feb 2003
- Posts
- 4,720
- Like
- 0
- Liked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Race results
1 Kyle Busch
2 Ron Hornaday
3 Johnny Sauter
4 Todd Bodine
5 Aric Almirola
6 Matt Crafton
7 Justin Lofton
8 Mike Skinner
9 Miguel Paludo
10 Tayler Malsam
-
20th November 2010, 05:10 #9
- Join Date
- Feb 2003
- Posts
- 4,720
- Like
- 0
- Liked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Code:1. 10 points...themo 2. 9 points...djarumdudley(2)...MD24(2) 3. 7 points...Sparky1329(1)...slorydn1
-
20th November 2010, 05:12 #10
- Join Date
- Feb 2003
- Posts
- 4,720
- Like
- 0
- Liked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Standings
Code:1. 213 points...MD24 2. 198 points...slorydn1 3. 191 points...djarumdudley 4. 183 points...Sparky1329 5. 159 points...themo 6. 10 points...RaceFanStan
after that YouTube channel with tons of old rallying videos was 'stopped', now its time for one rallycross YouTube channel to have the same end. https://youtube.com/@rallygreat2660?feature=shared...
Wrc+